SHOPLAND Łódź Pomorska — retail mall visualisation
Project in preparation · Łódź-Widzew

SHOPLAND ŁÓDŹ POMORSKA

Retail park with a grocery anchor · 10,785 m² GLA · 406 parking spaces

10,785 m² GLA · Łódź · Łódzkie VoivodeshipKRAM Development · SHOPLAND · 2026
10,785 m² GLA
leasable area per zoning plan
406
parking spaces per zoning plan
1,770 m²
Lidl · supermarket
12
retail units
169,647
residents within a 15-min drive
01

Project overview

A retail park with a grocery anchor in eastern Łódź

10,785 m² GLALIDLFUEL STATIONBREEAM

SHOPLAND Łódź Pomorska is a retail park with a leasable area of 10,785 m² GLA per the zoning plan, featuring a standalone 1,770 m² Lidl (1,100 m² sales floor), a mall of 11 units (9,015 m²) and a Petroprix fuel station.

The mall covers off-price, drugstore, non-food discount, home and interiors, electronics, fashion, footwear, pet supplies and fitness. The project is at the catchment analysis and zoning concept stage; building permit and opening dates to be confirmed.

Project parameters

Retail park · 10,785 m² GLA
TypeRetail Park
LocationPomorska Street, Łódź-Widzew (Mileszki), Łódzkie Voivodeship
Coordinates51.77213 N, 19.54333 E
Parking spaces406 spaces (per zoning plan)
Number of retail units12
Grocery operatorLidl · 1,770 m²
Fuel stationPetroprix · R15
Car washR16 (to be confirmed)
Stagecatchment analysis and zoning concept
Building permitin preparation
Openingdate to be confirmed
ESG certificationBREEAM (SHOPLAND standard, min. Good)
02

Units & tenants

Unit schedule

Zoning plan · 12 Oct 2026 · concept
UnitAreaProfile
R1 · Lidl1,770 m²supermarket · 1,100 m² sales floor
R02 · Shock Price2,400 m²off-price
R03 · Rossmann550 m²drugstore
R04 · Action830 m²variety discount
R05 · JYSK1,304 m²home & interiors
R06 · TEDi744 m²home and decoration
R07 · Maxi Zoo350 m²pet supplies
R08 · Sinsay620 m²fashion and home
R09 · Media Expert605 m²electronics and appliances
R10 · Pepco506 m²fashion and home
R11 · CCC506 m²footwear
R12 · Xtreme Fitness600 m²gym / fitness
R15 · Petroprix—fuel station · area not stated on zoning plan
R16 · car wash (to be confirmed)—area not stated on zoning plan
SHOPLAND Łódź Pomorska zoning plan with unit areas
Zoning plan · Łódź Pomorska · 12 October 2026 · concept

Indicative zoning plan — final layout subject to agreement at the design stage. This material is for illustrative purposes only and does not constitute an offer within the meaning of the law.

03

Parking

406 parking spaces

A count of all parking groups marked on the zoning plan for retail park customers. The ratio is approx. 37.6 spaces per 1,000 m² GLA.

04

Why this location

01

Lidl as a daily traffic generator

A standalone 1,770 m² Lidl where the nearest Lidl is 2.1 km away and only 2 Lidl stores operate within a 10-minute drive.

02

Complete tenant mix

Off-price Shock Price, Action, TEDi, Pepco, Sinsay, CCC, JYSK, Media Expert, Rossmann, Maxi Zoo and Xtreme Fitness — a full range of retail profiles in one park.

03

Convenient parking

406 parking spaces per the zoning plan, arranged in rows directly in front of the storefronts, with dedicated spaces for people with disabilities.

04

Clear traffic layout

A one-way perimeter road around the park with deliveries behind the mall — customer traffic never crosses goods traffic.

Site layout

Zoning plan · indicative
  • Standalone 1,770 m² Lidl with dedicated spaces (14 + 12).
  • L-shaped mall (R02–R12) with storefronts facing the car park.
  • Petroprix fuel station (R15) and building R16 at the entrance.
  • Access and exit from Pomorska Street; one-way perimeter road around the park.
SHOPLAND retail mall visualisation
Visualisation · retail mall
05

Location

Łódź-Widzew — Pomorska Street

  • Coordinates: 51.77213 N, 19.54333 E.
  • Mileszki neighbourhood (Stoki–Sikawa–Podgórze), Widzew district, eastern Łódź.
  • Pomorska Street — a radial road linking central Łódź (pl. Wolności: 7.5 km / approx. 16 min) with the eastern estates and Nowosolna.
  • Directly adjacent to housing — approx. 7,000 residents within a 5-minute drive.
Open in Google Maps
Map · Łódź Pomorska · 51.77213 N, 19.54333 E
06

Retail location analysis

ul. Pomorska, 92-008 Łódź (Mileszki, Łódź-Widzew) · 06.10.2026

169,600 residents within 15 minutes and a Lidl gap next door

The plot lies on Pomorska Street in the Mileszki neighbourhood (Widzew), eastern Łódź, approx. 7.5 km / 16 min from the city centre. The 15-minute catchment holds 169,600 residents — a dense urban market. Competition is strong (27 retail parks and malls within 15 min; the nearest, Galeria Handlowa Cegielnia, is 1.5 km away with Biedronka, Rossmann and Pepco), yet there is no Lidl in the immediate vicinity: the nearest is 2.1 km away and only 2 stores operate within 10 min.

At Przybyszewskiego 323 (approx. 2.4 km) there is a retail park with TEDi, KiK and Media Expert, and near Puszkina Street — Aldi and Kaufland. SHOPLAND must win with a mix they lack: Shock Price (off-price; Half Price — gap), Xtreme Fitness (gap), JYSK, Action, Maxi Zoo, plus the Lidl anchor.

Key indicators

GUS 2024 · catchment 06.10.2026
648,711residents of Łódź
PLN 7,937average gross salary (Nov 2024)
4.4%unemployment (Nov 2024)
7,008residents within 5 min
47,107residents within 10 min
169,647residents within 15 min
27retail parks and malls within 15 min
1.3 kmnearest grocery discounter (Netto)

Drive-time catchment

Car drive-time isochrones computed with Valhalla on OpenStreetMap road data. Population: Kontur Population 2023 calibrated to GUS (estimate).

IsochroneAreaCumulative residentsIncrement
0–5 minMileszki, Stoki, Sikawa, Podgórze7,0087,008
0–10 min+ Widzew-Wschód, Olechów, Nowosolna, Stary Widzew47,10740,099
0–15 min+ Śródmieście, eastern Bałuty, Andrespol169,647122,540

Market gap — grocery

The nearest Lidl is 2.1 km from the plot, and only 2 Lidl stores operate within a 10-minute drive. A standalone 1,770 m² Lidl will serve everyday shoppers from the 5-minute zone (7,000 residents).

Other gaps

  • Intermarché — none within reach.
  • Half Price — none within 15 min (Shock Price without an off-price competitor).
  • Xtreme Fitness — none within reach.
  • Bricomarché and Mrówka — none; Popeyes — none.

Competition — grocery chains

ChainNearest storeAddressWithin 5 minWithin 10 minWithin 15 minAssessment
Lidl2.1 kmAugustów 6027present within 15 min
Aldi1.5 kmAleksandra Puszkina 6013present within 15 min
Biedronka1.4 kmKrokusowa 11316present within 15 min
Kaufland2.5 kmAleksandra Puszkina 50000present further away
Auchan3.4 km—002present within 15 min
Netto1.3 kmKarola Adamieckiego 16017present within 15 min
Dino2.5 kmDoktora Tytusa Chałubińskiego 22024present within 15 min
Intermarché——000GAP — none
Carrefour3.6 kmStanisława Przybyszewskiego 176/178005present within 15 min
Stokrotka1.6 km—0112present within 15 min

Stores: OpenStreetMap, 06.10.2026 — straight-line distances; data may be incomplete.

Shopping malls and retail parks

PropertyDistanceDrive time
Galeria Handlowa Cegielnia1.5 kmup to 5 min
Oranżada1.8 kmup to 15 min
Galeria Widzewska1.8 kmup to 15 min
Astral Ceramika2.8 kmup to 10 min
Bednarek2.8 kmup to 10 min
AMW Odzież Robocza Łódź3 kmup to 15 min
Galeria Handlowa „Jagienka”3 kmup to 10 min
Centrum Handlowe M13.2 kmup to 15 min

In total 27 retail parks and malls within 15 min (OpenStreetMap; straight-line distances).

Fast food

ChainNearest storeAddressWithin 5 minWithin 10 minWithin 15 minAssessment
KFC3.9 kmRokicińska 199011present within 15 min
Popeyes——000GAP — none
McDonald's1.4 kmRokicińska 75003present within 15 min
Burger King6.7 kmDrewnowska 58000present further away

Gaps: Popeyes — none; Burger King — 6.7 km; KFC — only 1 outlet within 15 min. Potential for a drive-thru restaurant.

Road traffic and accessibility

  • Pomorska Street — a radial road of eastern Łódź: city centre (pl. Wolności) 7.5 km / approx. 16 min.
  • Nowosolna 9 min, Andrespol 17 min, Brzeziny 21 min, Stryków 25 min (Valhalla/OSM, free-flow).
  • Site access and exit from Pomorska Street (per zoning plan).
  • Traffic volumes on Pomorska Street — to be verified (ZDiT Łódź data).

Strengths

  • 169,600 residents within a 15-minute drive.
  • 7,000 residents within 5 min — an everyday customer base.
  • Lidl gap in the immediate vicinity.
  • Mix includes tenants with no competition in the catchment (Shock Price / off-price, Xtreme Fitness).
  • Petroprix fuel station generates additional traffic.

Risks

  • Very dense competition (27 retail parks and malls within 15 min).
  • Galeria Handlowa Cegielnia 1.5 km away with Biedronka, Rossmann and Pepco.
  • Retail park at Przybyszewskiego 323 (TEDi, KiK, Media Expert) approx. 2.4 km away.
  • 16 Rossmann and 16 Biedronka stores within 15 min.
  • Łódź population decline of −17.4% (2002–2024).
07

Timeline

Catchment analysis and zoning plan

In progress

Site layout and programme concept

Building permit

In preparation

Building permit

Opening

To be confirmed

Retail park 10,785 m² GLA with a grocery anchor

08

About us

KRAM Development

Project developer — preparation, delivery and management of the investment.

Developer · Warsaw

Adventum

JV partner — on 14 November 2025 KRAM Holding and KRAM Development signed a joint venture agreement with the Adventum fund to jointly deliver a network of SHOPLAND retail parks across Poland. Adventum Group (est. 2009, AIFMD, AuM EUR 1.8 bn; its team has completed CEE investments worth over EUR 2 bn).

JV partner · CEE

TriGranit

Shareholder of KRAM Holding. International developer and investor in commercial real estate in Central and Eastern Europe.

Shareholder · CEE
Contact for tenants and partners

Let's talk about your unit at SHOPLAND Łódź Pomorska

Developer

KRAM Development Sp. z o.o.

ul. Marszałkowska 89
00-693 Warsaw, Poland

KRS 0001195558 | NIP 5253062198 | REGON 542799779

www.kramdevelopment.com
Leasing / Commercialisation

Wojciech Klara

Leasing and commercialisation of units

biuro@wkdevelopment.pl+48 669 381 607
Materials

PDF Presentation — SHOPLAND Łódź Pomorska

3 pages · project facts, site plan and unit schedule · Polish PDF · 12 October 2026

Download PDF